Welcome to the Skate Alberta-NWT/Nunavut Competition Registration

  

 

2018 Wild Rose

Invitational

August 3 - 6, 2018
Hosted by the Alberta Figure Skating Foundation
Leduc, AB

Registration

Fall Competitive

Invitational

September 28 - 30, 2018
Hosted by the Lethbridge SC
Lethbridge, AB

 

2019 Skate Canada: Alberta-NWT/Nunavut Sectional Championships

October 31 - November 4, 2018
Hosted by Skate Canada: AB/NWT/NUN & Red Deer SC
Red Deer, AB

 

Edmonton Region STARSkate Invitational

November 23 - 25, 2018
Hosted by the St. Albert Skating Centre
St. Albert, AB

 

Calgary Region STARSkate Invitational

December 7 - 9, 2018
Hosted by the Okotoks SC
Okotoks, AB

 

Rose Bowl Synchronized Skating Invitational

December 15 - 16, 2018
Hosted by the Calgary Synchronized SC
Calgary, AB

 

Peace Region STARSkate Invitational

January 25 - 27, 2019
Hosted by the Grande Prairie SC
Grande Prairie, AB

 

NE/NW Region STARSkate Invitational

February 1 - 3, 2019
Hosted by the Wainwright SC
Wainwright, AB

 

Central Region STARSkate Invitational

February 8 - 10, 2019
Hosted by the Rocky FSC
Rocky Mountain House, AB

 

Special Olympics Provincials

February 9, 2019
Hosted by Special Olympics Alberta
Calgary, AB

 

Calgary Winter Combined Invitational

February 15 - 17, 2019
Host TBD
Calgary, AB

 

NWT Region STARSkate Invitational

February 22 - 24, 2019
Hosted by the Hay River FSC
Hay River, NWT

 

South Region STARSkate Invitational

March 1 - 3, 2019
Hosted by the Lethbridge SC
Lethbridge, AB

 

Ice Fest Synchronized Skating Invitational

March 9 - 10, 2019
Hosted by the Carstairs SC
Carstairs, AB

 

2019 Skate Canada: Alberta-NWT/Nunavut STARSkate & Adult Championships

March 22 - 24, 2019
Hosted by Skate Canada: AB/NWT/NUN & Airdrie SC
Airdrie, AB

 

Sunsational Combined Invitational

April 19 - 21, 2019
Hosted by the Ice Palace FSC
Edmonton, AB

 

Wild Rose Combined Invitational

August 2 - 5, 2019
Hosted by the Alberta Figure Skating Foundation
Leduc, AB

 

2019 Wild Rose

Invitational

August 2 - 5, 2019
Hosted by the Alberta Figure Skating Foundation
Leduc, AB

 

SECTION SPONSORS